Skip to content

Acnes C10 Pure Vitamin C Serum - 100% Original

Alkhaleej pharmacy
Save 5%
Original price Rs.3,301.00
Current price Rs.3,135.95

Vitamin c Serum


Best vitamin c serum 

Mentholatum Acnes C10 contains a strong presence of Vitamin C, making it an incredibly effective serum for Brightening and Anti-Aging.

Acnes C10 Vitamin C 10 Pure Vitamin C Mentholatum is the specific treatment to minimize scars, black spots, freckles, wrinkles, and black spots. It also helps reduce the size of the pores and the appearance of bruises, as well as whitening skin and smoothing it out.

Acnes C10 is a source of Vitamin C, also known as Ascorbic Acid. It is a powerful antioxidant that can help with a variety of problems with the skin, such as fading out dark spots, preventing the formation of melanin, fade-out melanin, lightening the skin, look burnt and black. Vitamin C helps to improve the production of collagen, and heal scars.

Acne C10 with a high amount of vitamin C pure 10 percent is the stable formulation that will absorb better, oil-free preservatives.

Provide vitamin C daily to your skin in secret to keep your skin looking young and beautiful. Skin. The amount that the supplement contains is 15ml.

  • Smooth and firm skin.
  • Brightens and reduces scars.
  • Dark spots and scars fade.
  • Reduces the appearance of freckles, pigmentation, and wrinkles.
  • Aids in preventing acne scars and helps to tighten the pores.
  • Make sure you put 3-4 drops and place them in the palm of your hand, then use your fingertips to rub it into the area of the skin that needs to be cleaned.
  • Caps must be tightened after each use. Be sure to keep away from direct sunlight and store it in a dry and cold area.

Overview of Ingredients

Ethoxydiglycol, Propylene Glycol, Aqua, L Ascorbic Acid 10.0%, Dipropylene Glycol, Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract, Butylene Glycol, Betaine, Parfum

Ingredient name what-it-doesirr., com.ID-Rating

Ethoxydiglycol solvent, moisturizer/humectant, perfuming 0, 0


Propylene Glycol moisturizer/humectant, solvent, viscosity controlling 0, 0

Aqua solvent  L Ascorbic Acid antioxidant, skin brightening, buffering

Superstar Dipropylene Glycol solvent

Acnes C10 Pure best Vitamin C SerumIngredients explained.

Ethoxydiglycol

WHAT-IT-DOES:

An excellent odorless liquid that is used for its superior solubilizer as well as an efficacy boost for active ingredients in cosmetics like beauty bigshot vitamin C and self-tanning active DHA as well as the gold standard for anti-acne, Benzoyl Peroxide.

Apart from that, it can also be utilized in hair products, which provide longer-lasting and uniform color. According to a company, it could even stop split ends from forming.


Propylene Glycol

WHAT-IT-DOES: moisturizer/humectant, solvent, viscosity controlling | IRRITANCY: 0 | COMEDOGENICITY: 0

  • It's a helper ingredient that increases the products' freeze-thaw stability.
  • Also, it's a solvent as a humectant and, to a certain extent, an enhancer of penetration.
  • It's not a popular choice in the world of natural cosmetics, but toxicology experts and cosmetic scientists are not in agreement (read additional details in the section on details)


Aqua

WHAT-IT-DOES: solvent

Water that is good for you is also known as H2O. The most used ingredient for skincare of all. You'll usually see it in the first place on the list of ingredients which means it's an essential element of the other ingredients in the formulation.

It's mainly used as a solvent for substances that don't like dissolving in oil but instead in water.

Once the skin is inside the skin, it is hydrated. However, it does not hydrate from the outside. Placing purified water on your skin (hello, long baths!) can dry the skin.

Another thing to note to note is that the water that is used in cosmetics is filtered as well as deionized (it means that the majority of minerals ions within the water are eliminated). This means that the cosmetics are more stable as time passes.

L Ascorbic Acid - Superstar

AKA: Vitamin C, L-ascorbic acid; Ascorbic Acid; WHAT IT DOES: antioxidant, skin brightening, buffering

  • It is most effective when it is in the concentration of between 5-20%.
  • Enhances collagen production
  • Brown spots and faded pigmentation
  • When used in conjunction with sunscreen, it enhances UV protection
  • Very unstable, and it oxidizes quickly in the presence of air or light
  • Stable in water-based solutions but only if pH is lower than 3.5 or in formulations with no water
  • Vitamin E + C function in synergy and provide excellent photo-protection
  • Ferulic acid boosts the photoprotection properties of Vit C+E. It helps stabilize Vit C.
  • Potent Vit. C serums may cause a mild tingling sensation on sensitive skin


Dipropylene Glycol

WHAT IT DOES: 

A transparent, colorless liquid which serves as a solvent as well as a decreases viscosity. It also has excellent skin moisturizing capabilities.

Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract

WHAT-IT-DOES: perfuming, astringent

Butylene Glycol

WHAT-IT-DOES: moisturizer/humectant, solvent | IRRITANCY: 0 | COMEDOGENICITY: 1

Butylene glycol or simply call it BG is a multi-purpose, transparent, colorless liquid. It's an excellent choice to create a pleasant product.

The main function of BG is to function as an liquid for other ingredients. Other functions include aiding the product to absorb more quickly and more deeply in the skin (penetration enhancer) as well as helping the product evenly spread on your skin (slip agent) and drawing water(humectant) to the skin.

Betaine - Goodie

WHAT-IT-DOES: moisturizer/humectant

A sugar beet-derived amino acid derivative that has good skin protection and moisturizing properties. Britain's unique feature is that it's an Osmolyte which is a molecule that aids in maintaining the balance of water in cells. It also functions as an antioxidant, which means it draws moisture away from the protein's surface, which protects it from denaturation and enhances its thermodynamic stability.

It also brings a sensorial benefit to the formula . When utilized in cleaners help to make them gentler and less abrasive.

Parfum - Icky

ALSO-CALLED: Fragrance, Parfum;Parfum/Fragrance | WHAT-IT-DOES: perfuming

Just as it sounds: nice smelling stuff added to cosmetics so that the product smells good. The term fragrance is a popular scent in the US, and perfume that is found in EU is a general word in the ingredient list composed of 30-50 chemicals in the an average (but it could also contain up to 200 components! ).

If you're someone who wants to be aware of what goes on your face , then perfume isn't the best choice for you There's no way to determine what's inside it.

If your skin is prone to irritation, fragrance is not your best friend. It's the most common reason that people experience contact allergies with cosmetics. It's a good idea to stay clear of if you have skin that is sensitive (and scents of all kinds that are natural can be just as an irritant as synthetic and, in some cases, even worse! ).